Dmg Cs Go

Counter Strike Global Offensive has a ranking system which involves 18 ranks. All the way from Silver 1(one), being the lowest and the Global Elite being the highest. These ranks are based on skill levels, the average of new players unlock gold nova-master guardian rank. Most average players stay at gold nova 3-gold nova master. Cloud9’s CS:GO team has been losing members left and right recently. One of the members, Shroud, has been playing since CS:GO’s launch. His original claim to fame was through his Twitch stream and skill displayed at ESEA-M with the team Slow Motion. Known for his clutches and accuracy, Shroud was a.

  1. Dmg Cs Go Rank Meaning
  2. Cs Go Dmg Full Name

Counter Strike has gone many new game releases since it was first released in 1999. Now, with the massive growth of the eSports industry, Counter Strike: Global Offensive, CS:GO, has become one of the most popular fps games in the world. Get our tips for CS:GO how to rank up. CS:GO is a simple to learn but very difficult to master game. CS:GO Stickers are ingame items, that can be collected and used to place it onto weapon skins. The maximum that can be applied to one single weapon is 4 Stickers. Only the G3SG1 and the R8 Revolver can have 5 Stickers. The Stickers have a different rarity, quality and visual appereance. Below is Total CS:GO's list of all ranks in CS:GO matchmaking, with rank distributions and percentages.Our rank percentage data is automatically updated every hour. Click on the name of a rank to view more information it, including other names it is called, how good it is and more.

There are a lot of CS:GO weapon analysis and very detailed data spreadsheets in the internet, but most of them are outdated, unclear or just too detailed and overcomplicated, so you have to invest some time to understand and interpret all the values. This guide focuses on the most common weapons in competitive play in higher tiers. We wanted to create a quick and handy overview for beginners, which compares the most used weapons and give you specific recommendations for different situations.


Why are some weapons not listed?

As we mentioned before, we want to compare the most common weapons in competitive play (higher tiers). Some weapons are just too weak or badly balanced in terms of price-performance ratio, so they are rarely played or completely ignored by the professional scene. We decided to leave them out to keep this overview as simple and clean as possible.


How is damage calculated here?

We used the easiest way to calculate and compare damage here. This means the following values are calculated without the range modifier.

Damage Multiplier
Headshot = 4
Chest & Arm = 1
Stomach = 1,25
Legs = 0,75

Basic Damage x Multiplier = Damage without Vest + Helmet
Basic Damage x Multiplier x Armor Penetration = Damage with Vest + Helmet


Empirical Data

Reloadtime (Clip Ready) and Reloadanimation (Fire Ready) are based on empirical data. We used a stop watch for each value, subtracted the average reaction time for humans and rounded up to the second decimal place.


Starting Pistols


Glock-18USP-SP2000
Price / Kill-Reward$200 / $300$200 / $300$200 / $300
Clip size20/12012/2413/62
Reloadtime (Clip Ready)1.00 sec1.00 sec1.00 sec
Reloadanimation (Fire Ready)2.30 sec2.30 sec2.30 sec
Movementspeed (units)240240240
Basic Damage (Chest & Arm)283535
Damage (Head)112140140
Damage (Stomach)3543.7543.75
Damage (Legs)16.4522.0922.09
Chest & Arm (Vest)13.1617.6817.68
Head (Helmet)52.6470.7070.70
Stomach (Vest)16.4522.0922.09

Alternative Pistols


P250Five-SeveNTec-9Desert Eagle
Price / Kill-Reward$300 / $300$500 / $300$500 / $300$700 / $300
Clip size13/5220/10024/1207/35
Reloadtime (Clip Ready)1.00 sec1.00 sec1.50 sec0.90 sec
Reloadanimation (Fire Ready)2.30 sec2.30 sec2.60 sec2.40 sec
Movementspeed (units)240240240230
Basic Damage (Chest & Arm)35323363
Damage (Head)140128132252
Damage (Stomach)43.7540.0041.2578.75
Damage (Legs)26.2524.0024.7547.25
Chest & Arm (Vest)27.1829.1729.9058.72
Head (Helmet)108.71116.67119.59234.86
Stomach (Vest)33.9736.4637.3773.40

Automatic Rifles


M4A4M4A1-SAK-47Galil ARFAMAS
Price / Kill-Reward$3100 / $300$3100 / $300$2700 / $300$2000 / $300$2250 / $300
Clip size30/9020/4030/9035/9025/90
Reloadtime (Clip Ready)1.50 sec1.50 sec1.30 sec1.30 sec1.55 sec
Reloadanimation (Fire Ready)3.20 sec3.20 sec2.60 sec3.20 sec3.40 sec
Movementspeed (units)225225215215220
Basic Damage (Chest & Arm)3333363030
Damage (Head)132132144120120
Damage (Stomach)41.2541.2545.0037.5037.50
Damage (Legs)24.7524.7527.0022.5022.50
Chest & Arm (Vest)23.1023.1027.9023.2521.00
Head (Helmet)92.4092.40111.6093.0084.00
Stomach (Vest)28.8828.8834.8829.0626.25
Ssg dmg cs go

SMGs


MP7UMP-45P90PP-Bizon
Price / Kill-Reward$1700 / $600$1200 / $600$2350 / $300$1400 / $600
Clip size30/12025/10050/10064/120
Reloadtime (Clip Ready)1.55 sec1.55 sec2.00 sec1.20 sec
Reloadanimation (Fire Ready)3.20 sec3.50 sec3.50 sec2.50 sec
Movementspeed (units)220230230240
Basic Damage (Chest & Arm)29352627
Damage (Head)116140104108
Damage (Stomach)36.2543.7532.5033.75
Damage (Legs)21.7526.2519.5020.25
Chest & Arm (Vest)18.1322.7517.9415.53
Head (Helmet)72.5091.0071.7662.10
Stomach (Vest)22.6628.4422.4319.41

Sniper Rifles


SSG 08 (Scout)AWP
Price / Kill-Reward$1700 / $300$4750 / $100
Clip size10/9010/30
Reloadtime (Clip Ready)2.00 sec2.00 sec
Reloadanimation (Fire Ready)3.80 sec3.80 sec
Movementspeed (units)230200
Basic Damage (Chest & Arm)88115
Damage (Head)352460
Damage (Stomach)110143.75
Damage (Legs)66143.75
Chest & Arm (Vest)74.80112.13
Head (Helmet)229.20448.50
Stomach (Vest)93.50140.16

Dmg Cs Go Rank Meaning

Grenades


SmokeMolotov/IncendiaryFlashbangDecoy
Price / Kill-Reward$300 / $300$600 (CT) or $400 (T) / $300$200 / $300$50 / $300
Movementspeed (units)245245245245
Duration18 sec7.50 sec3 sec14.50 sec
Dmg


USP-S vs. P2000

Your starting pistol as a CT depends on your personal preference and playstyle. Both weapons do the exact amount of damage and have almost the same accuracy, but the P2000 offers you one more bullet per magazine and roughly the double amount of ammunition overall. On the other hand the USP-S comes with a silencer, which can give you some additional time before your target reacts to your shots (especially on long distances or winding maps). You have to decide if you like to single tap your opponents (USP-S) or if you like to prefire and spam bullets (P2000).


Alternative Pistols

The alternative pistols are incredible deadly in CS:GO. They make eco rounds and force buys very dangerous for the opposing team – especially during the first rounds, when people tend to play with SMGs. The P250 costs only $300 and oneshots people on short range (even with Kevlar + Helmet). It’s a great choice when you plan to rush your opponents or go into close combats. The Five-SeveN ($500) behaves similar in terms of damage, but gives you 7 bullets more per magazine and 55 bullets more overall. It’s a great weapon to punish fast rushes or put your opponents under pressure with lots of prefire and spam shots. The Tec-9 ($500) is the counterpart of the Five-SeveN on the terrorist side, but comes with even more ammunition (24/120). It’s the most dangerous pistol and probably the most popular choice for T ecos in combination with kevlar. The most expensive pistol is the Desert Eagle ($700), which can oneshot people on all distances, but requires very good aiming and fast reactions.


Dmg

M4A1-S vs. M4A4

The values in our table create the impression that both weapons work almost identical, but they don’t! The M4A1-S does more damage on range (remember; all of our damage values are calculated without the range modifier) and it also shots more accurate than the M4A4. However, the update on the 15th of September 2015 changed a few things. The firerate of the M4A1-S went from 667 RPM to 600 RPM (now identical to the AK-47) and the weapon spread was slightly increased. All changes to accuracy are nearly unnoticeable and very minor with total standing inaccuracy increasing from 5.35 to 5.40. Here is a list of the changes in detail:

15th September 2015 Update
Price: $3200 > $3100
Cycletime: 0.09 > 0.10
Spread alt: 0.45 > 0.50
Standing inaccuracy: 5.35 > 5.40
Thanks to twowordbird.com you can compare the spray pattern and compensation curve here:

Csgo


Spray Pattern Comparison (M4A1-S vs. M4A4 – OUTDATED)

Cs Go Dmg Full Name


Compensation Curve (M4A1-S vs. M4A4 – OUTDATED)

More damage at range, higher accuracy and also silenced – all this speaks for the M4A1-S, but the M4A4 gives you a higher firerate and the double amount of ammunition (120 instead of 60). You also have 10 bullets more per magazine, which can save your life in a lot situations. In the end both weapons have their pros and cons and it highly depends on your personal playstyle. Do you like single tapping and high precision? Then the M4A1-S is your way to go. Are you a player, who loves to spray and prefire a lot? Then you should pick the M4A4, so you don’t run out of bullets very fast.


SMGs

So, which SMG is the best in terms of price-performance ratio? The answer is very simple; the UMP-45. Great amount of damage, acceptable recoil and only $1200 with $600 reward pro kill. The P90 is also a great choice with the double amount of bullets per magazine and slightly better damage at range, but it costs $1150 more than the UMP-45, it rewards you with only $300 per kill and it brings a higher risk into the round, when you die and your enemy get his hands on the weapon.