Stats Legendthe Initials Game

GP = games played; number of games completed by player
W = wins; number of games in which player finishes in first place
L = losses; number of games in which player does not finish in first place
✔ = correct answer; player buzzes in and correctly answers
✘ = incorrect answer; player buzzes in and either incorrectly answers or does not offer any answer (i.e., brain freeze)
BF = brain freeze; player buzzes in and does not offer any answer (counts as incorrect answer)
1C = first clue; player buzzes in after the first clue and correctly answers before the host begins to read the second clue
2C = second clue; player buzzes in after the second clue and correctly answers before the host begins to read the third clue
3C = third clue; player buzzes in after the third clue and correctly answers before the host begins to read the fourth clue
TB = tiebreakers; results of player’s tiebreaker performances (wins / total) (e.g., “2 / 2” means player has won 2 tiebreakers out of 2 total tiebreaker performances)
SO = shutouts; player finishes game with no correct answers

Ex: Find every game-winning goal in the last 2 minutes of the 3rd period of a playoff game since 1980 Team Streak Finder Search for game or season streaks from 1917-18 to today. Career: 13-12, 3.05 ERA, 210 SO, P, Tigers 2006-2010, t:R, born in CA 1984, Zoom Zoom. The Initials Game. Home Games Players Records & Stats Winners Jackpot Analytics Initials Majors Podcasts. Much of the play-by-play, game results, and transaction information both shown and used to create certain data sets was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by RetroSheet. Win Expectancy, Run Expectancy, and Leverage Index calculations provided by Tom Tango of InsideTheBook.com, and co-author of The Book: Playing the Percentages in.

The following are the 2020 NFL team overall offense statistics, including team rushing yardage, team passing yardage and total team yardage.

TeamGmsTot PtsPts/GRushYdsRYds/GPassYdsPYds/GTotYdsYds/G
Kansas City ChiefsKansas City1647329.61799112.44854303.46653415.8
Buffalo BillsBuffalo1650131.31723107.74620288.86343396.4
Tennessee TitansTennessee1649130.72690168.13653228.36343396.4
Minnesota VikingsMinnesota1643026.92283142.74009250.66292393.2
Green Bay PackersGreen Bay1650931.82118132.44106256.66224389.0
Arizona CardinalsArizona1641025.62237139.83916244.86153384.6
Tampa Bay BuccaneersTampa Bay1649230.8151994.94626289.16145384.1
Las Vegas RaidersLas Vegas1643427.11916119.84217263.66133383.3
Los Angeles ChargersLA Chargers1638424.01784111.54329270.66113382.1
Indianapolis ColtsIndianapolis1645128.21996124.84053253.36049378.1
Los Angeles RamsLA Rams1637223.22018126.14014250.96032377.0
New Orleans SaintsNew Orleans1648230.12265141.63758234.96023376.4
Houston TexansHouston1638424.0146691.64538283.66004375.2
Dallas CowboysDallas1639524.71788111.84161260.15949371.8
San Francisco 49ersSan Francisco1637623.51889118.14033252.15922370.1
Cleveland BrownsCleveland1640825.52374148.43539221.25913369.6
Seattle SeahawksSeattle1645928.71971123.23941246.35912369.5
Atlanta FalconsAtlanta1639624.8153295.84363272.75895368.4
Baltimore RavensBaltimore1646829.23071191.92739171.25810363.1
Detroit LionsDetroit1637723.6149993.74104256.55603350.2
Carolina PanthersCarolina1635021.91704106.53888243.05592349.5
Miami DolphinsMiami1640425.21688105.53736233.55424339.0
Denver BroncosDenver1632320.21918119.93451215.75369335.6
Philadelphia EaglesPhiladelphia1633420.92027126.73327207.95354334.6
Pittsburgh SteelersPittsburgh1641626.0135184.44003250.25354334.6
Chicago BearsChicago1637223.21647102.93655228.45302331.4
New England PatriotsNew England1632620.42346146.62890180.65236327.2
Jacksonville JaguarsJacksonville1630619.1151994.93699231.25218326.1
Cincinnati BengalsCincinnati1631119.41668104.23448215.55116319.8
Washington Football TeamWashington1633520.91611100.73465216.65076317.2
New York GiantsNY Giants1628017.51768110.53026189.14794299.6
New York JetsNY Jets1624315.21683105.22796174.84479279.9

KEY:Gms = Games Played, Tot Pts = Total Points Scored, Pts/G = Points Per Game, RushYds = Rushing Yards, RYds/G = Rushing Yards Per Game, PassYds = Passing Yards, PYds/G = Passing Yards Per Game, TotYds = Total Yards, Yds/G = Yards Per Game

Stats Legendthe Initials Game

2020 NFL Statistics by Team

AFC East
Buffalo Bills
Miami Dolphins
New England Patriots
New York Jets
AFC North
Baltimore Ravens
Cincinnati Bengals
Cleveland Browns
Pittsburgh Steelers

Stats Legend The Initials Game On

AFC South
Houston Texans
Indianapolis Colts
Jacksonville Jaguars
Tennessee Titans
AFC West
Denver Broncos
Kansas City Chiefs
Las Vegas Raiders
Los Angeles Chargers

Stats Legend The Initials Game Of Thrones

NFC East
Dallas Cowboys
New York Giants
Philadelphia Eagles
Washington Football Team

Stats Legend The Initials Game Show

NFC North
Chicago Bears
Detroit Lions
Green Bay Packers
Minnesota Vikings
NFC South
Atlanta Falcons
Carolina Panthers
New Orleans Saints
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Stats legend the initials game on
NFC West
Arizona Cardinals
Los Angeles Rams
San Francisco 49ers
Seattle Seahawks